Ardenwald Neighborhood

Water Tower Park (9890 SE 40th Ave.), 6-7 pm: Clackamas River Brass Quintet

8703 SE 29th Ave., 7-8 pm: Rock cover/original band Noise Ordinance

3638 SE Olsen St., 7-8 pm: The Southern Most, playing Southern rock and blues

Hector Campbell Neighborhood

4110 SE Jackson St., 6-7 pm: Acoustic rock band Beware of Dug

4656 SE Washington St., 6-7 pm: Cello performance by Heather Blackburn

4657 SE Franklin St., 6-8 pm: Old country, and a broad mix of other cover songs, on acoustic guitar

Chapel Theater (4107 SE Harrison St), 7-8 pm: Rock n Roll band Time Rift

4517 SE Llewellyn St., 7-8 pm: Singer/songwriter Lida Husik

3636 SE Harrison St., 7-8 pm: Folk punk/power Americana band Cahoots!

Historic Milwaukie

1928 SE Washington St., 6-8 pm: Outdoor painting by artists from The Haven studio (works will be available for sale)

10880 SE 28th Ave, 7-8 pm: Smiths/Morrissey tribute band Louder Than Moz

Island Station Neighborhood

12210 SE 19th Ave., 6-7 pm: Adrian Wulff and the Recliners playing a mix of bluegrass, 70s country, Western swing, and originals. 

12224 SE 19th Ave., 6-8 pm: Keyboard covers by Andrew Larsen

12107 SE 20th Ave., 6-8 pm: Comedy showcase hosted by Ross Passeck

11912 SE 19th Ave., 6-8 pm: Folk duo Millionaires of Folk: acoustic folk-rock standards with amazing harmonies, and a sprinkling of original tunes (Venmo: @Alexandra-Lander-3)

2627 SE Park Ave., 7-8 pm: Ithica Tell, performing wonderfully interesting covers

12130 SE 21st Ave., 7-8 pm: Spencer Sprocket’s unique juggling, magic, and all ages comedy will leave you entertained, amused, and a little confused! (Venmo, CashApp, PayPal or Zelle:  @SpencerSprocket)

Lake Road Neighborhood

11742 SE 32nd Ave., 6-7 pm: andyjustice plays Latin classical guitar with components of reggae, rock and hip hop (Venmo: @justice3000)

11342 SE 27th Ave., 6-8 pm: Americana from singer/songwriter Craig Shannon (Venmo: @CraigShannonMusic)

3204 SE Sellwood St., 6-8 pm: ‘Comedy from the Castle’: Comedy celebration featuring Tony Lewis. Two shows: 6-6:50 pm & 7-7:50 pm

3326 SE Wister St., 6-8 pm: Group drumming (Come join in: Bring a drum, flute, shakers, singing bowls or just dance along)

12216 SE Guilford Dr., 6:30-8 pm: Acoustic and electric blues, as well as Americana tunes, by Jack Cousens, Frank Weintraub with special guest Robbie Laws

2726 SE Lake Rd, 7-8 pm: Alternative rock band Analog Valley

Lewelling Neighborhood

9555 SE 56th Ave., 6-7 pm: Strong bass guitar songs of the 70’s, 80’s, 90’s and today’s music

9006 SE Regents Dr., 6-7 pm: One-man comedy variety show by Stefano Iaboni (kid-friendly) (Venmo: @stefano-iaboni)

4467 SE Mason Hill Drive, 6-7 pm: Original blues music from the Rae Gordon Band

Davis Graveyard (8703 SE 43rd Ave.), 6-8 pm: Linn Street Din, playing blues, folk and country tunes

Linwood Neighborhood

7105 SE Plum Dr, 6-7 pm: Ukulele group playing pop and rock covers

11592 SE 56th Ave., 6-8 pm: Various guitar styles by Matt Krein

7015 SE Furnberg St., 6-8 pm: Old-time banjo and fiddle

7018 SE Furnberg St., 7-8 pm: Cul-de-Sac Serenade

North of Linwood

10655 SE 74th Ave., 6-8 pm: Waffle Taco (Jazz/Funk) and Stochastic Mettle Union (Jazz)

Oak Grove/Clackamas

16440 SE Sterling Cir., 6-7 pm: Classic jazz saxophone duets

15930 SE Wallace Rd., 6-8 pm: Guitar and harmonica originals

3620 SE Hager Ln., 7-8 pm: Blues music by Sweet Sam & Crocodile Kramer